Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd. Company Logo Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.

12V 24mm Low Noise Electric Curtain Reduction Motor

Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
or
Start Order * Name your price

Contact us

Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
[China]

Address
Building 101, No. 62, Yanhu Road, Yanchuan Community, Yanluo Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen Shenzhen Guangdong
Phone
86-0755-27322645
Contact name
zhang

Quick Information

  • Place of Origin: China
  • Model Number : ZWPD024024
  • Gearing Arrangement : Cycloidal
  • Input Speed : 6000rpm
  • Output Speed : 210rpm
  • Output Torque : 490.4mN.m
  • Rated Power : 0.5W
  • :

Description

12V 24mm low noise electric curtain reduction motor

Product Description

1)Voltage scope: 3.0 to 12V

2)Rated voltage: 12V
3)No-load: Speed: 5-1460 rpm

                    Current: 70-80 mA
4)On-load: Speed: 4-1259 rpm

                     Current: 215-220 mA

                     Torque: 74-5,000gf. Cm
5)Output: 0.05-0.9W
6)Ratio: 4/6/16/24/36/64/96/144/216/256/384/576/864/1296: 1
7)Specifications and performances can be customized


ModelApplication ParametersRated Torque of Gear BoxInstant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmArpmmAgf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWPD024024-412.01460701259215747.245.510003000414.7
ZWPD024024-612.09737083921511110.9100030006
ZWPD024024-1612.03657531521524824.451.6150045001620.8
ZWPD024024-2412.02437521021537336.51500450024
ZWPD024024-3612.01627514021555954.81500450036
ZWPD024024-6412.091757922083581.857.7300090006426.9
ZWPD024024-9612.06175522201144112.23000900096
ZWPD024024-14412.04175352201878184.130009000144
ZWPD024024-21612.02775232202817276.225007500216
ZWPD024024-25612.02380202202804275.063.850001000025633
ZWPD024024-38412.01580132204206412.5500010000384
ZWPD024024-57612.0108092205000490.4500010000576
ZWPD024024-86412.078062205000490.4500010000864
ZWPD024024-129612.058042205000490.45000100001296

 

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.

 

24mm

 

Product details show

24mm24 224mm

Application:

750

Audio and visual equipmentsnotebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder and etc.
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot and etc.
Office automation equipmentsOA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference and etc.
Automotive productsconditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter,power liftgate and etc.
Toys and modelsradio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy and etc.
Medical Applicationblood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed and etc.
Industrialsdisplay, flow control valves and etc.
Electric power toolselectric drill, screwdriver and etc.
Precision instrumentsmonitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine and etc.
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers and etc.
Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support
Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details

 

packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.

Or according to client's requirement.

 

2) Shipping Details

 

samples will be shipped within 10 days;

batch order leading time according to the actual situation.

Company Information

Shenzhen ZHAOWEI Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd was established in 2001,We provide the total drive solution for customers from design, tooling fabrication, components manufacturing and assembly. 

750.jpg

1) Competitive Advantages

  • 17+year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • We provide technical support from r&d, prototype, testing, assembly and serial production , ODM &OEM
  • Competitive Price
  • Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted

We Have passed to hold ISO9001:2015(CN11/30731),ISO14001:2004(U006616E0153R3M), ISO13485:2016(CN18/42018) and IATF16949:2016(CN11/30730.01).

1.jpg

and more...

 2) Main Products

 

  • Precision reduction gearbox and its diameter:3.4mm-38mm,voltage:1.5-24V,power: 0.01-40W,output speed:5-2000rpm and output torque:1.0 gf.cm -50kgf.cm,

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

 

Production&Equipment

.jpg 

FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?

YES. We have design and development team, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?

YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?

I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?

YES. Our company have design and development team, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?

We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide. 

7.How to pay the money?

We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?

Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?

YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?

 Please send an inquiry .

 

Related Products
-2_01.jpg4mm4-2_03.jpg22mm8-2_05.jpg6mm5-2_07.jpg
   small stepper gear motor 24V Reduction DC Gear Motor   6mm DC Planetary Gearmotor 

 



Price

  • Delivery Port : ShenZhen

Packaging & Delivery

  • Packing :Customize
  • Delivery Lead Time : 15days
  • Supply Ability : 5,000 piece/days

Product Image

  • 112V 24mm Low Noise Electric Curtain Reduction Motor image 1
  • 2 12V 24mm Low Noise Electric Curtain Reduction Motor image 2
  • 3 12V 24mm Low Noise Electric Curtain Reduction Motor image 3
  • 4 12V 24mm Low Noise Electric Curtain Reduction Motor image 4
  • 5 12V 24mm Low Noise Electric Curtain Reduction Motor image 5

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To zhang
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Gearboxes
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send